234 Main St Wardner, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $85,656 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
300
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Main St, Wardner, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $189,414, approximately $631 per square foot. 234 Main St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Rademan Jenna A
Bought by
Stewart Kalln N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Lee Charles Robert and Lee Peggy Joyce
Bought by
Rademan Jenna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Kozak Vincent F
Bought by
Hudson Mary Lucille
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Kalln N | -- | Nextitle North Idaho | |
| Rademan Jenna A | -- | First American Ttl Co Kello | |
| Rademan Jenna A | -- | First American Ttl Co Kello | |
| Hudson Mary Lucille | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $54,865 | $52,808 | $2,057 |
| 2024 | $537 | $54,865 | $52,808 | $2,057 |
| 2023 | $537 | $54,678 | $52,808 | $1,870 |
| 2022 | $449 | $40,862 | $38,805 | $2,057 |
| 2021 | $466 | $29,443 | $27,573 | $1,870 |
| 2020 | $420 | $24,995 | $23,125 | $1,870 |
| 2019 | $292 | $21,143 | $19,273 | $1,870 |
| 2018 | $219 | $19,531 | $17,521 | $2,010 |
| 2017 | $212 | $19,531 | $17,521 | $2,010 |
| 2016 | $218 | $19,531 | $17,521 | $2,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,531 | $17,521 | $2,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,531 | $17,521 | $2,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map