234 Murphy Subdivision Rd Stearns, KY 42647
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Murphy Subdivision Rd, Stearns, KY 42647 and is currently estimated at $253,502, approximately $101 per square foot. 234 Murphy Subdivision Rd is a home located in McCreary County with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Cash Eddi D and Cash Patricia A
Bought by
Ball Willard Kelland and Ball Lindsey Deanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,252
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,250
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Willard Kelland | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Willard Kelland | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |