234 New Ballwin Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 New Ballwin Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $254,109, approximately $274 per square foot. 234 New Ballwin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Bolhafner Leonard T
Bought by
Gardner Ann and Gardner Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Bolhafner Leonard T and Bolhafner June L
Bought by
Bolhafner Leonard T and Bolhafner June L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Ann | $99,000 | Assured Title Company | |
| Bolhafner Leonard T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gardner Ann | $74,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $40,460 | $28,220 | $12,240 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $39,480 | $23,500 | $15,980 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $39,480 | $23,500 | $15,980 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $31,460 | $23,500 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $31,460 | $23,500 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $27,520 | $17,920 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $27,520 | $17,920 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $21,740 | $14,500 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $21,740 | $14,500 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $18,200 | $10,070 | $8,130 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $18,200 | $10,070 | $8,130 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $22,210 | $12,410 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map