234 Opera Dr Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $188,893 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Opera Dr, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $236,473, approximately $378 per square foot. 234 Opera Dr is a home with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Aldridge Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,057
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Scofield Rex and Weatherholt Rita
Bought by
Samuels Justin L and Samuels Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Leisher Laurel
Bought by
Samuels Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Julie | $74,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Samuels Justin L | $130,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Samuels Justin | -- | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldridge Julie | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samuels Justin L | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $12,362 | $3,300 | $9,062 |
| 2024 | $556 | $11,058 | $3,300 | $7,758 |
| 2023 | $529 | $8,488 | $2,100 | $6,388 |
| 2022 | $508 | $7,884 | $2,100 | $5,784 |
| 2021 | $508 | $7,916 | $2,100 | $5,816 |
| 2020 | $485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map