234 Paradise Ln Tonawanda, NY 14150
Raintree Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Paradise Ln, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $441,633, approximately $196 per square foot. 234 Paradise Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St. Amelia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Cieri Cherylyn A
Bought by
Cieri Diego R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,700
Outstanding Balance
$21,205
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$420,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieri Diego R | $63,700 | -- | |
| -- | $66,945 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cieri Diego R | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,622 | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
| 2024 | $11,622 | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $11,314 | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $10,851 | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $10,845 | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $6,682 | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $6,548 | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $6,201 | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $12,600 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map