234 Ryan St Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $438,699 - $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Ryan St, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $530,175, approximately $290 per square foot. 234 Ryan St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Ola Edwards Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Erickson Elizabeth G
Bought by
Sousa Antonio and Sousa Irondina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Antonio | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,243 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $8,975 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $8,975 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $8,892 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $8,833 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $8,782 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $8,612 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $8,525 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $8,474 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $8,464 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | $8,389 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $8,257 | $112,000 | $67,500 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map