234 Saint James Blvd Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Saint James Blvd, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $320,726, approximately $235 per square foot. 234 Saint James Blvd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Halama Steven S
Bought by
Halama Steven S and Tranquilli Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Dugre Eileen M and Mccarthy Robert C
Bought by
Halama Steven S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halama Steven S | -- | -- | |
| Halama Steven S | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $271,800 | $38,700 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $267,700 | $38,700 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $4,281 | $251,100 | $34,200 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $197,200 | $32,000 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $190,300 | $29,100 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $181,200 | $29,100 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $171,500 | $31,600 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $172,900 | $31,600 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $881 | $44,800 | $28,600 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $73,100 | $27,100 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $72,600 | $27,100 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map