234 Samuel Blvd Unit 4P Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Samuel Blvd Unit 4P, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $264,604, approximately $211 per square foot. 234 Samuel Blvd Unit 4P is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Fontana Dennis
Bought by
Hubble Marla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,616
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$194,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Mcleod Donald William and Mcleod Patti Ann
Bought by
Fontana Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2003
Sold by
Mcleod Donald W and Mcleod Carol Edith
Bought by
Mcleod Donald William and Mcleod Patti Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Roach James D and Roach Cynthia R
Bought by
Mcleod Donald W and Mcleod Carol Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,294
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubble Marla M | -- | None Available | |
| Fontana Dennis | -- | Nat | |
| Mcleod Donald William | -- | -- | |
| Mcleod Donald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubble Marla M | $116,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontana Dennis | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcleod Donald W | $71,294 | |
| Closed | Fontana Dennis | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $289,750 | $23,030 | $266,720 |
| 2024 | $5,302 | $265,870 | $23,030 | $242,840 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $250,800 | $23,030 | $227,770 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $250,800 | $23,030 | $227,770 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $200,640 | $17,270 | $183,370 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $181,830 | $8,640 | $173,190 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $181,830 | $8,640 | $173,190 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $181,830 | $8,640 | $173,190 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $137,940 | $8,640 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $124,150 | $8,640 | $115,510 |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $112,860 | $8,640 | $104,220 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $112,860 | $8,640 | $104,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map