234 Stonegate Dr Albany, GA 31721
Estimated Value: $315,086 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Stonegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $363,022, approximately $165 per square foot. 234 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Ham Sheryl
Bought by
Allen Kesha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Wingate Land & Development
Bought by
Ham Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kesha L | $263,000 | -- | |
| Ham Sheryl | $254,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ham Sheryl | $254,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $97,920 | $16,000 | $81,920 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $97,920 | $16,000 | $81,920 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $97,920 | $16,000 | $81,920 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $97,920 | $16,000 | $81,920 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $97,920 | $16,000 | $81,920 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $97,920 | $16,000 | $81,920 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $97,920 | $16,000 | $81,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $97,920 | $16,000 | $81,920 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $97,920 | $16,000 | $81,920 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $97,920 | $16,000 | $81,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,920 | $16,000 | $81,920 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $95,920 | $14,000 | $81,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map