234 Summit Ct Unit 2 Walnut Cove, NC 27052
Estimated Value: $194,145 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Summit Ct Unit 2, Walnut Cove, NC 27052 and is currently estimated at $217,286, approximately $174 per square foot. 234 Summit Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including London Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Stowe Craddock Kela and Stowe Christon J
Bought by
Hall Cole R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Westmoreland Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Gentry Christina Craddock
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Cole R | $18,000 | Berger Kevin | |
| Hall Cole R | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gentry Christina Craddock | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gentry Christina Craddock | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $148,300 | $16,000 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $93,100 | $13,000 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $93,100 | $13,000 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $987 | $93,100 | $13,000 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $987 | $93,100 | $13,000 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $917 | $86,500 | $13,000 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $917 | $86,500 | $13,000 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $917 | $86,500 | $13,000 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $917 | $86,500 | $13,000 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $955 | $90,100 | $13,000 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $955 | $90,100 | $13,000 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $963 | $90,100 | $13,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map