234 Thunder Ridge Rd Fancy Gap, VA 24328
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Thunder Ridge Rd, Fancy Gap, VA 24328 and is currently estimated at $149,153. 234 Thunder Ridge Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladesboro Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Iroler Jo Ann
Bought by
Gravley Lincoln and Gravley Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,900
Outstanding Balance
$3,218
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$145,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravley Lincoln | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gravley Lincoln | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $84,800 | $36,500 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $367 | $62,200 | $30,000 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $367 | $62,200 | $30,000 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $398 | $62,200 | $30,000 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $398 | $62,200 | $30,000 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $392 | $53,700 | $27,000 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $373 | $53,700 | $27,000 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $373 | $53,700 | $27,000 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $373 | $53,700 | $27,000 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $344 | $50,600 | $27,000 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,600 | $27,000 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,600 | $27,000 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map