234 Turk Rd Williamstown, NY 13493
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $130,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Turk Rd, Williamstown, NY 13493 and is currently estimated at $112,631, approximately $117 per square foot. 234 Turk Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Elementary School and Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Marshall Debra
Bought by
Kennedy Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,092
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Carr Barbara
Bought by
Marshall Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Joshua A | $50,000 | Cny Abstract & Ttl Svcs Inc | |
| Marshall Debra | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Joshua A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,700 | $17,500 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map