Estimated Value: $5,187,000 - $6,632,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,756
Sq Ft
$1,627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Twining Flats Rd, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $6,111,566, approximately $1,627 per square foot. 234 Twining Flats Rd is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Riverhouse Llc
Bought by
Wichita Development Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2014
Sold by
Parsons William N
Bought by
Riverhouse Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Parsons William N
Bought by
Mauntel Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Horizons At The Fork
Bought by
Parsons William N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$778,200
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wichita Development Company | $1,150,000 | None Available | |
| Riverhouse Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mauntel Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Parsons William N | $1,998,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parsons William N | $778,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,897 | $231,960 | $193,750 | $38,210 |
| 2024 | $8,897 | $264,320 | $198,240 | $66,080 |
| 2023 | $8,043 | $269,580 | $202,190 | $67,390 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $173,400 | $104,250 | $69,150 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $178,390 | $107,250 | $71,140 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $150,560 | $85,800 | $64,760 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $150,560 | $85,800 | $64,760 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $151,610 | $86,400 | $65,210 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $142,920 | $82,800 | $60,120 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $130,560 | $79,600 | $50,960 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $130,560 | $79,600 | $50,960 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $113,200 | $63,680 | $49,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map