234 W Morrell St Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $278,112 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 W Morrell St, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $291,028, approximately $217 per square foot. 234 W Morrell St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Otsego High School, Otsego Christian Academy, and St. Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Hinga Rodney Clayton
Bought by
Hinga Rodney Clayton and Bradley Clayton Hinga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Goudy Roxann J
Bought by
Hinga Rodney C and Hinga Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Simpson William Samuel and Sheehan Elaine K
Bought by
Goudy Roxann J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Goudy Michael
Bought by
Goudy Roxann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1988
Sold by
Vanvoorhees Roger and Vanvoorhees Barbara
Bought by
Goudy Michael and Goudy Roxann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1988
Sold by
Simpson Mildred
Bought by
Vanvoorhees Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinga Rodney Clayton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinga Rodney C | $18,000 | -- | |
| Goudy Roxann J | -- | -- | |
| Goudy Roxann | -- | -- | |
| Goudy Michael | $2,900 | -- | |
| Vanvoorhees Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $154,600 | $10,100 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $139,400 | $6,100 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $121,300 | $5,800 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $109,500 | $5,800 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $102,200 | $5,800 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $102,400 | $5,800 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $87,700 | $5,800 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $80,000 | $5,800 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $66,500 | $6,300 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $62,100 | $4,500 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,100 | $4,500 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $54,800 | $8,000 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | $2,761 | $52,600 | $6,600 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map