Estimated Value: $900,000 - $1,681,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,036
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 W Valley Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,380,449, approximately $342 per square foot. 234 W Valley Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Armenian Sisters Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,168 | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $11,168 | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $10,490 | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $10,220 | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $10,026 | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $9,749 | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $9,441 | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $9,254 | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
| 2017 | $9,033 | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $317,060 | $95,160 | $221,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map