234 Walnut Ridge Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Walnut Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $257,579, approximately $209 per square foot. 234 Walnut Ridge Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $232,700 | $33,000 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $954 | $232,700 | $33,000 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $954 | $116,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $813 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $813 | $162,600 | $28,000 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $813 | $162,600 | $28,000 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $813 | $162,600 | $28,000 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $680 | $130,700 | $25,000 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $680 | $130,700 | $25,000 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $680 | $130,700 | $25,000 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $680 | $130,700 | $25,000 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $732 | $140,700 | $26,000 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map