Estimated Value: $95,000 - $337,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Yocom Rd, Cable, OH 43009 and is currently estimated at $228,176, approximately $125 per square foot. 234 Yocom Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Triad Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Dark David A
Bought by
Baumgardner Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,389
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Dark David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,039
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Haynes Roger E
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Haynes Roger E
Bought by
Jpmorger Chase Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgardner Christopher A | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Dark David A | -- | Fidelity Land Title Agency | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $66,667 | None Available | |
| Jpmorger Chase Bank Na | $65,860 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumgardner Christopher A | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dark David A | $24,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $46,890 | $35,280 | $11,610 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $31,350 | $17,790 | $13,560 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $31,350 | $17,790 | $13,560 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $31,350 | $17,790 | $13,560 |
| 2021 | $945 | $25,080 | $14,230 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $945 | $25,080 | $14,230 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $931 | $25,080 | $14,230 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $903 | $24,700 | $14,230 | $10,470 |
| 2017 | $888 | $24,700 | $14,230 | $10,470 |
| 2016 | $882 | $24,700 | $14,230 | $10,470 |
| 2015 | $916 | $24,820 | $14,230 | $10,590 |
| 2014 | $911 | $24,820 | $14,230 | $10,590 |
| 2013 | $775 | $21,290 | $14,230 | $7,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map