2340 Derr Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Derr Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $206,931, approximately $165 per square foot. 2340 Derr Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Sold by
Brougher Catherine E 2 and Int 3
Bought by
Brougher Gerald T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brougher Gerald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $56,800 | $10,070 | $46,730 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $51,760 | $9,280 | $42,480 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $51,760 | $9,280 | $42,480 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $51,760 | $9,280 | $42,480 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $40,610 | $7,190 | $33,420 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $40,610 | $7,190 | $33,420 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $40,610 | $7,190 | $33,420 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $34,090 | $7,190 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $35,435 | $7,193 | $28,242 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $35,435 | $7,193 | $28,242 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $32,383 | $7,193 | $25,190 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $32,383 | $7,193 | $25,190 |
| 2013 | $1,299 | $32,383 | $7,193 | $25,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map