NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2340 E 10th Rear Apartment St Douglas, AZ 85607

Foothills Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $209,275 - $274,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

About This Home

As of April 2021

1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the Eastside of town. Apartment includes electricity, gas, water, sewer and trash. Also is furnished with a Full size bed, sofa and kitchen table. Private driveway and private entrance to the apartment.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vanessa De La Riva

Everett J. Jones Real Estate, Inc. License #SA574171000 Listed on: 04/01/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Vanessa De La Riva

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 0.27

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furniture Can Be Negotiated
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/21
  • Rent includes electricity, gas, water, sewer, garbage collection
  • 3-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 410-32-016

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Electricity, Gas, Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2021-04-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 10th St & Madison
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: FOOTHILLS ADD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Construction Brick: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 700.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block, Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevenson Elementary School
  • High School: Douglas High School
  • Junior High Dist: Douglas Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul H Huber Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11567.0
  • Parcel #: 410-32-016

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Book Number: 410.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 32.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Cantua Raul P and Cantua Blanca R
Bought by
Bermudez Abelardo and Chavez Elisa J
Current Estimated Value
$230,819

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,672
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$90,147

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bermudez Abelardo $160,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bermudez Abelardo $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Rented $750 -6.3% --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,507 $18,661 $1,550 $17,111
2024 $1,507 $18,367 $1,550 $16,817
2023 $1,459 $15,676 $1,550 $14,126
2022 $1,381 $14,173 $1,550 $12,623
2021 $1,457 $14,139 $1,550 $12,589
2020 $1,588 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,761 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,816 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,771 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,757 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6216119

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 410-32-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.