Estimated Value: $196,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Emig Mill Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $245,591, approximately $177 per square foot. 2340 Emig Mill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,333 | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2025 | $3,268 | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2016 | $0 | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,610 | $38,480 | $61,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map