2340 K-Fork Rd Madison, NC 27025
1
Bed
--
Bath
3,432
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 K-Fork Rd, Madison, NC 27025. 2340 K-Fork Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Walnut Cove Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Brim Ricky L and Brim Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brim Ricky L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brim Ricky L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $119,200 | $57,600 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $852 | $87,300 | $42,000 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $707 | $87,300 | $42,000 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $646 | $87,300 | $42,000 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $646 | $87,300 | $42,000 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $618 | $83,500 | $41,000 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $618 | $83,500 | $41,000 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $618 | $83,500 | $41,000 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $614 | $83,500 | $41,000 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $592 | $80,600 | $41,000 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $588 | $80,600 | $41,000 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $603 | $80,600 | $41,000 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map