Estimated Value: $594,000 - $675,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,815
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Pesaro Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $644,537, approximately $133 per square foot. 2340 Pesaro Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Milu Gregory and Milu Virginia L
Bought by
Cintron Ariel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,132
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Transeastern Properties Inc
Bought by
Milu Gregory and Milu Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cintron Ariel R | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Milu Gregory | $363,100 | First Florida Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cintron Ariel R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milu Gregory | $290,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $861 | $298,424 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $861 | $298,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $602 | $290,578 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $602 | $274,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $583 | $266,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $579 | $258,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $552 | $254,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $572 | $249,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $560 | $244,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $560 | $308,512 | $60,000 | $248,512 |
| 2016 | $560 | $288,117 | $25,000 | $263,117 |
| 2015 | $560 | $287,893 | $25,000 | $262,893 |
| 2014 | $560 | $269,983 | $25,000 | $244,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map