2340 Piccadilly Circus Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Piccadilly Circus, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $616,984, approximately $337 per square foot. 2340 Piccadilly Circus is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Clemente Steven J
Bought by
Dos Santos Paul A and Dos Santos Dagmar H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,453
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$553,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Olson Leslie T and Olson Jane C
Bought by
Clemente Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Spraitz Inv Inc
Bought by
Olson Leslie T and Olson Jane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dos Santos Paul A | $200,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Clemente Steven J | $235,000 | -- | |
| Olson Leslie T | $35,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dos Santos Paul A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemente Steven J | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Leslie T | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,426 | $514,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $467,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $425,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $386,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $351,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $319,541 | $81,351 | $238,190 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $354,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $322,422 | $108,468 | $213,954 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $330,659 | $110,276 | $220,383 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $307,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $279,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $254,289 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map