2340 Tannenbaum Trail Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $461,026 - $567,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Tannenbaum Trail, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $495,757. 2340 Tannenbaum Trail is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Neenah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Oppeneer Keith L and Oppeneer Shirley A
Bought by
Atkinson Clifford M and Atkinson Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,260
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,497
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Clifford M | $317,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Clifford M | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,146 | $488,900 | $44,400 | $444,500 |
| 2023 | $6,228 | $446,500 | $44,400 | $402,100 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $403,700 | $44,400 | $359,300 |
| 2021 | $5,913 | $355,100 | $44,400 | $310,700 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $341,400 | $44,400 | $297,000 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $317,000 | $44,400 | $272,600 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $192,300 | $44,400 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $192,300 | $44,400 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $188,900 | $44,400 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $187,800 | $44,400 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,800 | $44,400 | $143,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map