2340 Tybee Loop Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Tybee Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $533,748, approximately $243 per square foot. 2340 Tybee Loop is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Jolliff Landing Llc
Bought by
Duff Justin Allen and Stepney Sevon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,412
Outstanding Balance
$406,202
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$127,546
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duff Justin Allen | $430,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duff Justin Allen | $446,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $504,900 | $155,000 | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $481,200 | $150,000 | $331,200 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $476,400 | $140,000 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $446,400 | $130,000 | $316,400 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $228,800 | $130,000 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map