$449,000

Estimated payment $2,574/month

Total Views 1,004
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,662 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Welcome To This 1-Story 4-Bedroom Home Situated In A Fully Established Henderson Neighborhood With No HOA. This Home Offers A Comfortable Living In Which The Living Spaces Are Perfectly Spreads Out For Both Entertaining And Everyday Living. This Rare Floor Plan Comes With A Vaulted Ceiling Great Room, A Dining Room, A Breakfast Nook, A Spacious Master Bedroom, Kitchen With Granite Countertops And Stainless Steel Appliances. Recently Updated From Top To Bottom Featuring Wood-Like Laminate Flooring Throughout, Tile Flooring On All Wet Areas. 2-Tone Paint, LED Lights, Newer Windows And Newer Patio Door For Energy Saving And Also Newer Bathrooms Tile Surround. Fully Fenced Huge Front Courtyard For Extra Activities. Low Maintenance Spacious Backyard Paired With Backyard Patio For Enhanced Outdoor Living. Attached 2 Car Garage. Close To Freeways, Shopping And Schools. Too Many To List! Don't Hesitate To Stop By Today!

Listing Agent

Sheng Ong

Compass Realty & Management Brokerage Phone: (702) 937-1137 License #S.0177856 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Compass Realty & Management

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,162

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,662 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,162

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Green Valley
  • Directions: From Warm Springs And Pecos >> EAST ON Warm Springs >> LEFT On La Mesa >> RIGHT On Carolcrest >> RIGHT On Viewcrest >> Arrived.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 937-1137
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1662.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mack, Nate,Mack, Nate
  • High School: Green Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenspun

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 1.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2162.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,165 $79,609 $39,200 $40,409
2025 $2,004 $79,167 $37,450 $41,717
2024 $1,856 $79,167 $37,450 $41,717
2023 $1,856 $76,030 $35,350 $40,680
2022 $1,719 $68,224 $30,590 $37,634
2021 $1,592 $62,813 $26,600 $36,213
2020 $1,475 $60,836 $24,500 $36,336
2019 $1,383 $58,220 $22,050 $36,170
2018 $1,319 $55,178 $19,950 $35,228
2017 $1,613 $55,652 $19,600 $36,052
2016 $1,250 $51,053 $14,350 $36,703
2015 $1,247 $47,742 $11,200 $36,542
2014 $1,211 $46,406 $9,625 $36,781
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $449,000 +62.1% $270 / Sq Ft
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Sold $277,000 -1.4% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2019 11/02/19 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 For Sale $280,888 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
07/13/2016 07/13/16 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Sold $187,500 -10.7% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2016 01/26/16 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2016 01/20/16 For Sale $210,000 +100.0% $126 / Sq Ft
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Sold $105,000 -7.8% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2012 03/21/12 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2012 02/09/12 For Sale $113,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed -- Wfg National Title Insurance C
Bargain Sale Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $277,000 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $187,500 Nevada Title Las Vegas
Bargain Sale Deed -- Nevada Title Las Vegas
Grant Deed $105,000 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Trustee Deed $111,900 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $300,000 National Alliance Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $119,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 Construction
Previous Owner $300,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $118,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $112,950 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2780852

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-06-810-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.