NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $909,969 - $1,011,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this spacious single story 3 BR/ 2 BA home in the heart of WEST HILLS with award winning schools. The charming and light-filled home is 1570 sf and features an excellent floor plan perfect for entertaining. Newer laminate flooring throughout and most windows replaced with dual pane. Roof and furnace are newer as well. The home has ample closet space including a large walk-in closet and bonus room/loft perfect for a home office/remote learning. Kitchen has granite countertops, all new stainless steel appliances and a separate laundry room/ pantry with access to the backyard. 3 generously sized bedrooms with mirrored closets. The spacious front yard house sits on a curvy quiet tree lined street and the very private backyard and a large covered patio. Ideally located walking distance to Welby Way Elementary school and close proximity to restaurants, shopping and parks this house will not last!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sevan Petrossian

Pinnacle Estate Properties Brokerage Phone: 818-521-7309 License #01989049 Listed on: 04/22/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,190 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned LARS

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,570 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,150
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/25
  • Tax Lot 181
  • Tax Tract Number 21887
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2028013028

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,190 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-05-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 4150
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Ad Number: (818) 447-6117
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LARS
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2028013028
  • Year Built: 1959
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1570.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Pantry, Storage
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Stone
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.64
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite, Office, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Level, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Park, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Lot 6500-9999, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8190.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1880

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 8190.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1352.02
  • Tax Lot: 181
  • Tax Tract Number: 21887

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Ella Portnoy Living Trust
Bought by
Ella Portnoy And Arkady Portnoy Living Trust and Portnoy
Current Estimated Value
$975,242

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Portnoy Ella
Bought by
Portnoy Ella and Ella Portnoy Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Portnoy Arkady
Bought by
Portnoy Ella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Portnoy Ella
Bought by
Ella Portnoy Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Portnoy Arkady and Portnoy Ella
Bought by
Portnoy Ella

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Anjel Avraham and Anjel Orit
Bought by
Anjel Orit

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Portnoy Arkady and Portnoy Ella
Bought by
Portnoy Arkady and Portnoy Ella

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ella Portnoy And Arkady Portnoy Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Portnoy Ella -- Accommodation
Portnoy Ella -- Investors Title Company
Portnoy Ella -- Investors Title Company
Portnoy Ella -- Investors Title Company
Portnoy Ella -- None Available
Ella Portnoy Living Trust -- None Available
Portnoy Ella -- None Available
Anjel Orit -- None Available
Portnoy Arkady -- Assured Quality Title Co
Portnoy Arkady -- Assured Quality Title Co
Portnoy Arkady -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Portnoy Ella $239,000
Previous Owner Portnoy Ella $252,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Rented $4,150 0.0% --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Rent $4,150 +15.6% --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 Rented $3,590 0.0% --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 For Rent $3,590 0.0% --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 Off Market $3,590 -- --
11/19/2020 11/19/20 For Rent $3,590 -1.6% --
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Rented $3,650 +4.6% --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Rent $3,490 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,821 $378,744 $151,496 $227,248
2024 $4,821 $371,319 $148,526 $222,793
2023 $4,733 $364,039 $145,614 $218,425
2022 $4,520 $356,902 $142,759 $214,143
2021 $4,461 $349,905 $139,960 $209,945
2019 $4,332 $339,528 $135,809 $203,719
2018 $4,239 $332,872 $133,147 $199,725
2016 $4,043 $319,948 $127,978 $191,970
2015 $3,987 $315,143 $126,056 $189,087
2014 $4,008 $308,971 $123,587 $185,384
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR25060828

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2028-013-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.