Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Uscier
Workman & Associates
(303) 898-5796
12 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $677,000
Welcome to the HOA of year 2023. This is an adult community that has more amenities than any other community.
Remodeled Clubhouse, restaurant, game rooms, auditorium, Fitness center, Indoor/Outdoor Pool, Hot Tub. Premier Golf course, Tennis Courts, Bocce Ball courts, Pickle Ball courts.
This home is located on the 8th Fairway overlooking the 8th green. It has a walkout basement and is the largest of the duplex models. It is also on a cul-de-sac.
If you are looking for a great place to live this, is it.
Children have to be 19 or older to live permanently.
Heritage Eagle Bend has it all come see for yourself.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Workman & Associates Brokerage Phone: 303-680-9858 License #100067477 Listed on: 01/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman John Frederick | $665,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Johnson Marvin P | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Marvin P | $367,935 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman John Frederick | $997,500 | |
| Closed | Hoffman John Frederick | $997,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Marvin P | $294,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $665,000 | -4.3% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -0.4% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $698,000 | -2.4% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -2.1% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Price Changed | $730,000 | -1.4% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $740,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $42,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $40,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $40,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $36,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $36,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $34,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $34,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $32,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $32,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $30,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $30,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Uscier
Workman & Associates
(303) 898-5796
12 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leah Klepetka
LIV Sotheby's International Realty
(720) 271-7798
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 3809212
APN: 2073-36-4-05-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.