Estimated Value: $180,424 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23408 N Rockledge, Novi, MI 48375 and is currently estimated at $182,475, approximately $188 per square foot. 23408 N Rockledge is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Village Oaks Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $716 | $68,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $789 | $62,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $57,400 | $12,000 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map