Seller's Agent in 2017
Dee Mores
#1 Properties
(307) 630-8080
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $396,755
1970's home in a very nice neighborhood. This home has great potential. Maintenance free siding, Gill Windows, nice yard, Malarkey shingles. This home is being sold "as is"
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Taylor | -- | Summit Title Services | |
| Krahenbuhl Amy W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaulding Taylor | $186,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Krahenbuhl Amy W | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $21,537 | $3,221 | $18,316 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $27,766 | $4,294 | $23,472 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $27,574 | $4,294 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $25,479 | $4,294 | $21,185 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $22,703 | $4,294 | $18,409 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $20,667 | $4,294 | $16,373 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $19,408 | $4,294 | $15,114 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $18,326 | $3,227 | $15,099 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $18,783 | $3,227 | $15,556 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $17,847 | $3,058 | $14,789 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $16,679 | $3,058 | $13,621 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $16,446 | $3,058 | $13,388 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dee Mores
#1 Properties
(307) 630-8080
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Phyllis Gapter
#1 Properties
(307) 331-0589
90 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 68719
APN: 1-2364-0004-0022-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.