Seller's Agent in 2023
Joey Edwards
Carolina Realty
(919) 291-1491
112 in this area
402 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $304,104
ACREAGE~Ranch, ONE LEVEL plan, The Alyssa~ADORABLE New Construction with open floorplan~3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths~Kitchen with TILE Back Splash~Primary Br privately tucked away on back side of home and Double Vanity in Primary Bath~2 guest rooms ~Another full bath in hall~Covered BACK Porch and MORE~All on ONE level on 1.44 ACRE CORNER lot~Welcome to Home Sweet Home
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troutman Christie | -- | None Available | |
| Troutman Christie | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Ferrell Bobby | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Pittman Thomas Rex | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Troutman Christie | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrell Bobby | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $257,880 | $37,440 | $220,440 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $163,950 | $21,830 | $142,120 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $166,440 | $21,830 | $144,610 |
| 2022 | $509 | $61,320 | $21,830 | $39,490 |
| 2021 | $509 | $61,320 | $21,830 | $39,490 |
| 2020 | $515 | $61,320 | $21,830 | $39,490 |
| 2019 | $515 | $61,320 | $21,830 | $39,490 |
| 2018 | $487 | $56,610 | $20,590 | $36,020 |
| 2017 | $487 | $56,610 | $20,590 | $36,020 |
| 2016 | $487 | $56,610 | $20,590 | $36,020 |
| 2015 | $487 | $56,610 | $20,590 | $36,020 |
| 2014 | $487 | $56,610 | $20,590 | $36,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joey Edwards
Carolina Realty
(919) 291-1491
112 in this area
402 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100362218
APN: 03P04025G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.