2341 Hanway Ave Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Hanway Ave, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $204,016, approximately $283 per square foot. 2341 Hanway Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Duke Llc
Bought by
2019 Sandra Powers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Bostwick Patricia M
Bought by
Duke Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Sandra Powers Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Duke Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $8,731 | $2,671 | $6,060 |
| 2024 | $804 | $11,193 | $3,424 | $7,769 |
| 2023 | $778 | $10,668 | $3,198 | $7,470 |
| 2022 | $647 | $8,882 | $2,553 | $6,329 |
| 2021 | $605 | $8,296 | $2,592 | $5,704 |
| 2020 | $678 | $9,302 | $6,065 | $3,237 |
| 2019 | $555 | $7,619 | $2,895 | $4,724 |
| 2018 | $563 | $7,728 | $3,377 | $4,351 |
| 2017 | $556 | $7,634 | $3,377 | $4,257 |
| 2015 | $530 | $7,275 | $3,377 | $3,898 |
| 2014 | $526 | $7,218 | $3,377 | $3,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map