2341 Ironton St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,684 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Ironton St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $372,671, approximately $230 per square foot. 2341 Ironton St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, Aurora Central High School, and Rocky Mountain Prep - Fletcher Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Ironion Street Trust
Bought by
Delaney Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Outstanding Balance
$116,349
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Christiansen George G and Hoffman Valerie
Bought by
2341 Ironton Street Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Christiansen George G
Bought by
Christiansen George G and Hoffman Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Christiansen George G
Bought by
Hoffman Valerie and Christiansen George G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Hoffman Valerie
Bought by
Christiansen George G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hoffman Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Jose J
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Jose J
Bought by
Padilla Joe J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Mcdonald Nora
Bought by
Martinez Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,222
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
And Mcdonald Nora and Wolf Catherine T
Bought by
Mcdonald Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Mcdonald Nora
Bought by
Mcdonald Nora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Tracy | -- | Empire Title | |
| 2341 Ironton Street Trust | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Christiansen George G | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Christiansen George G | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Valerie | $72,000 | Ats | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Joe J | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose J | $163,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mcdonald Nora | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Nora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaney Tracy | $147,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Valerie | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose J | $161,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $25,770 | $5,440 | $20,330 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $23,690 | $5,000 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $26,990 | $5,210 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $22,190 | $5,350 | $16,840 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $22,190 | $5,350 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $22,510 | $5,510 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $22,510 | $5,510 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $16,160 | $4,320 | $11,840 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $16,160 | $4,320 | $11,840 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $10,950 | $2,390 | $8,560 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $10,950 | $2,390 | $8,560 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $9,690 | $2,390 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map