2341 Macdade Blvd Holmes, PA 19043
Estimated Value: $486,390
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Macdade Blvd, Holmes, PA 19043 and is currently estimated at $486,390, approximately $221 per square foot. 2341 Macdade Blvd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Amosland El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2023
Sold by
Jaber George
Bought by
Dominion Property Holdings Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,551
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$155,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Daleandro Louis R and Daleandro Frank J
Bought by
Jaber George and Jaber Stella Maris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominion Property Holdings Inc | $425,000 | Great American Abstract | |
| Jaber George | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominion Property Holdings Inc | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaber George | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,453 | $329,840 | $197,250 | $132,590 |
| 2024 | $11,453 | $329,840 | $197,250 | $132,590 |
| 2023 | $10,954 | $329,840 | $197,250 | $132,590 |
| 2022 | $10,603 | $329,840 | $136,170 | $193,670 |
| 2021 | $16,414 | $329,840 | $136,170 | $193,670 |
| 2020 | $15,733 | $278,500 | $130,270 | $148,230 |
| 2019 | $15,445 | $278,500 | $130,270 | $148,230 |
| 2018 | $15,252 | $278,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,252 | $278,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $278,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $278,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $278,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map