2341 Redbud Tree Dr Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,281 - $778,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,312
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Redbud Tree Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $737,820, approximately $222 per square foot. 2341 Redbud Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Moore Daniel and Chen Hsin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,138
Outstanding Balance
$156,968
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Daniel | $446,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Daniel | $357,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $658,593 | $120,000 | $538,593 |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $658,593 | $120,000 | $538,593 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $459,831 | $60,000 | $399,831 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $459,831 | $60,000 | $399,831 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $459,831 | $60,000 | $399,831 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $459,831 | $60,000 | $399,831 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $397,897 | $72,000 | $325,897 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $397,897 | $72,000 | $325,897 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $397,897 | $72,000 | $325,897 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map