2341 Wadeview Loop Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Wadeview Loop, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $423,453, approximately $212 per square foot. 2341 Wadeview Loop is a home with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Duque Julian Gerardo Figueroa and Moncada Carmen A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duque Julian Gerardo Figueroa | $231,873 | American Home And Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duque Julian Gerardo Figueroa | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $298,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $289,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $281,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $273,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $229,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $226,100 | $45,000 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $220,300 | $40,000 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $570 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map