23411 E Olympic Ave Otis Orchards, WA 99027
Otis Orchards-East Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $780,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23411 E Olympic Ave, Otis Orchards, WA 99027 and is currently estimated at $686,396, approximately $461 per square foot. 23411 E Olympic Ave is a home with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Stowell Daniel M and Stowell Kathryn S
Bought by
Stowell Daniel M and Stowell Kathryn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Stowell Sandra K
Bought by
Stowell Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Oster Christian H and Oster Celia B
Bought by
Stowell Michael J and Stowell Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowell Daniel M | -- | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Stowell Daniel M | -- | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Stowell Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Stowell Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $664,600 | $152,000 | $512,600 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $675,000 | $147,000 | $528,000 |
| 2023 | $6,539 | $682,500 | $147,000 | $535,500 |
| 2022 | $5,867 | $682,500 | $147,000 | $535,500 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $444,000 | $94,200 | $349,800 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $393,500 | $86,000 | $307,500 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $379,200 | $79,400 | $299,800 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $338,800 | $62,000 | $276,800 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $70,200 | $69,000 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $65,200 | $64,000 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $65,200 | $64,000 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,200 | $64,000 | $1,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map