23413 Jade Cir Deer Trail, CO 80105
Estimated Value: $752,508 - $841,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23413 Jade Cir, Deer Trail, CO 80105 and is currently estimated at $793,377, approximately $216 per square foot. 23413 Jade Cir is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Agate Elementary School and Agate Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Parsons William E
Bought by
Degroote Jon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Outstanding Balance
$593,861
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$199,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Glorso Joyce M and Glorso Dean F
Bought by
Parsons William E and Parsons Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,268
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Glorso Dean F
Bought by
Glorso Joyce M and Glorso Dean F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroote Jon J | $740,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parsons William E | $42,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Glorso Joyce M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degroote Jon J | $647,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons William E | $35,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $39,340 | $6,880 | $32,460 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $40,890 | $5,530 | $35,360 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $34,780 | $3,960 | $30,820 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $35,790 | $4,080 | $31,710 |
| 2020 | $900 | $14,940 | $14,940 | $0 |
| 2019 | $904 | $14,940 | $14,940 | $0 |
| 2018 | $678 | $10,880 | $10,880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $682 | $10,880 | $10,880 | $0 |
| 2016 | $616 | $9,430 | $9,430 | $0 |
| 2015 | $617 | $9,430 | $9,430 | $0 |
| 2014 | $617 | $9,280 | $9,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map