23414 63rd Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23414 63rd Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $649,225, approximately $361 per square foot. 23414 63rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Gagnon Andre P
Bought by
Henson Joe R and Kaylynn Henson I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,300
Outstanding Balance
$58,735
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$590,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Maziar Anne
Bought by
Gagnon Andre P and Gagnon Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Panagiotou Andy
Bought by
Maziar Scott and Maziar Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Joe R | $190,400 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gagnon Andre P | $174,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Maziar Scott | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Joe R | $152,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Andre P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maziar Scott | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $612,100 | $231,100 | $381,000 |
| 2024 | $6,510 | $594,200 | $222,000 | $372,200 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $557,800 | $216,600 | $341,200 |
| 2022 | $6,493 | $590,100 | $231,100 | $359,000 |
| 2021 | $5,886 | $421,900 | $152,000 | $269,900 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $375,600 | $129,000 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $350,500 | $106,000 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $314,200 | $82,900 | $231,300 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $215,700 | $75,900 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $198,400 | $69,700 | $128,700 |
| 2013 | $2,892 | $182,000 | $63,500 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map