23418 Edgewater Ln Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23418 Edgewater Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $256,667, approximately $232 per square foot. 23418 Edgewater Ln is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Deweese Missy M and Deweese Delbert Joe
Bought by
January John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| January John C | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $13,737 | $3,800 | $9,937 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,825 | $3,800 | $9,025 |
| 2023 | $627 | $12,825 | $3,800 | $9,025 |
| 2022 | $627 | $12,825 | $3,800 | $9,025 |
| 2020 | $467 | $9,196 | $684 | $8,512 |
| 2018 | $460 | $9,196 | $684 | $8,512 |
| 2017 | $403 | $9,196 | $684 | $8,512 |
| 2016 | $379 | $8,417 | $589 | $7,828 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,417 | $589 | $7,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,417 | $589 | $7,828 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map