Estimated payment $7,480/month
Highlights
- Second Kitchen
- Updated Kitchen
- Fruit Trees
- Granite Elementary School Rated A-
- 0.52 Acre Lot
- Mountain View
About This Home
Luxury Brick Rambler in Desirable Dimple Dell Ranchettes with Stunning Views & Equestrian Amenities Welcome to this exceptional 4,800 sq ft all-brick rambler nestled in the highly sought-after Dimple Dell Ranchettes community in Sandy. Perfectly situated on a rare .52-acre lot, this remarkable home offers breathtaking mountain and valley views and an unmatched combination of privacy, luxury, and lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained, this expansive residence features an abundance of upgraded finishes and custom touches throughout. The main-level living layout provides comfort and convenience, while the spacious floor plan offers endless possibilities for entertaining, relaxing, and everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the serenity of your oversized lot, ideal for taking in Utah's stunning sunsets and picturesque scenery. Equestrian enthusiasts will love the included horse stall, along with access to community horse trails and Dimple Dell Park, making this a rare opportunity for those seeking a true horse-friendly lifestyle.. Additional community amenities include a private pool and tennis courts, offering resort-style living in one of Sandy's most desirable neighborhoods. This is a rare chance to own a premier property in Dimple Dell Ranchettes where space, views, and luxury come together while being minutes from Big and Little Cottonwood Canyons.
Listing Agent
April Hansen
Zander Real Estate Team PLLC License #13833431 Listed on: 05/05/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 20261:00 to 3:00 pm5/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,372
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
- Mature Trees
- Property is zoned Single-Family, 1140
HOA Fees
- $16 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 4,844 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-15-326-021
Community Details
Overview
- Jody Thompson Association, Phone Number (801) 867-1188
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $951,100 | $353,400 | $597,700 |
| 2024 | $5,662 | $866,500 | $340,200 | $526,300 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $766,900 | $327,100 | $439,800 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $777,900 | $315,600 | $462,300 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $603,900 | $231,200 | $372,700 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $591,600 | $231,200 | $360,400 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $555,200 | $218,100 | $337,100 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $544,900 | $218,100 | $326,800 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $506,300 | $218,100 | $288,200 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $437,700 | $200,900 | $236,800 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $446,000 | $285,700 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $425,300 | $278,600 | $146,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $1,299,900 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Associated Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $219,600 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $224,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $110,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $41,175 | No Value Available |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2155507
APN: 28-15-326-021-0000
- 10665 S 2340 E
- 10721 S Dimple Dell Dr
- 5 Quietwood Ln
- 16 Gatehouse Ln
- 1 Quietwood Ln
- 9 Pepperwood Pointe
- 1 Pepperwood Pointe
- 2026 E 10765 S
- 7 Rollingwood Ln
- 2025 E Dimple Dell Rd
- 2416 E 10305 S
- 11129 S 2125 E
- 2373 Glacier View Dr
- 2257 Karalee Way
- 4 Cherrywoods Ln
- 99 Lone Hollow
- 10150 S 2165 E
- 12 Northridge Ln