2342 E Wedwick St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,297 - $264,000
Studio
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2342 E Wedwick St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $234,324, approximately $238 per square foot. 2342 E Wedwick St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,386 | $11,461 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,386 | $10,916 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $10,396 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $9,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $9,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $8,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $8,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $9,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $7,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $984 | $7,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $924 | $7,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $837 | $6,701 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map