Seller's Agent in 2026
Barbara Gouldbourn
ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
(321) 806-9552
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Back on market- prior contract fell through due to buyer financing. Home appraised above list price. Situated on over 4 acres of serene, tree-filled land, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers privacy, space, and endless potential. Built in 2004, it features solid newer construction, an attached two-car garage, and an additional detached two-car garage perfect for storage, a workshop, or recreational use. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with a flexible bonus room making it ideal for a home office, nursery, or guest retreat. The room also provides direct access to the primary suite’s bathroom, offering convenience and versatility for a variety of lifestyles. Surrounded by mature trees and open green space, this property is perfect for those seeking peace and potential. With a little TLC, this home can easily be transformed into your very own country sanctuary in the heart of Mims.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA Brokerage Phone: 386-213-6899 License #3464487 Listed on: 10/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Florida Title & Trust | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $172,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $405,000 | +1.3% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -3.6% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | -6.7% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -5.3% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -1.9% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $184,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $179,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $174,070 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $164,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $161,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $158,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $155,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $152,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $148,940 | $56,160 | $92,780 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $115,800 | $3,600 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $113,800 | $3,600 | $110,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Barbara Gouldbourn
ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
(321) 806-9552
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: NS1086246
APN: 21-35-18-00-00797.0-0000.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.