2342 St James Way Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2342 St James Way, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $416,919, approximately $264 per square foot. 2342 St James Way is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Fincher Nathan Wayland and Fincher Lisa Lynn
Bought by
Nootbaar Robert E and Nootbaar Penny S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$61,758
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Ryan Blackwell Drywall Inc
Bought by
Fincher Nathan Wayland and Fincher Lisa Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,700
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Key West Properties
Bought by
Ryan Blackwell Drywall Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nootbaar Robert E | $188,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Fincher Nathan Wayland | $144,000 | Jackson County Title | |
| Ryan Blackwell Drywall Inc | $44,000 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nootbaar Robert E | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fincher Nathan Wayland | $148,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Blackwell Drywall Inc | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Ryan Blackwell Drywall Inc | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Nootbaar Robert E | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,854 | $232,870 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,759 | $226,090 | $66,830 | $159,260 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $219,510 | $64,880 | $154,630 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $213,120 | $62,990 | $150,130 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $213,120 | $62,990 | $150,130 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $206,920 | $61,160 | $145,760 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $200,900 | $59,380 | $141,520 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $189,370 | $55,980 | $133,390 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $183,860 | $54,350 | $129,510 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $183,860 | $54,350 | $129,510 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $173,320 | $51,230 | $122,090 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $173,320 | $51,230 | $122,090 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $163,380 | $48,290 | $115,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map