NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23421 Alamanda Dr Unit 201 Estero, FL 34135

Coconut Point Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $311,448 - $354,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
6,360 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2023

Last sale price $343,000 $298 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,629 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

C10876. The only 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom/ 1 car garage CORNER UNIT condo in Mirasol at Coconut Point currently available! What an amazing opportunity to live steps away from the spectacular shopping & fine dining located at Coconut Point, Lee Health directly across the street! As you make your way upstairs you will love the open floorplan, beautiful decorative crown molding throughout & large neutral 18x18 tile sprawling across your living space. Your updated kitchen is the focal point of your open plan & features solid wood cabinetry, 42" upper cabinets, two-level island with bar height seating, granite countertops, stainless steel GE appliances, stainless steel under mount sink, modern brushed stainless steel faucets, a walk-in pantry, and 9' ceilings! Your primary bedroom features an en-suite bathroom with double sinks, makeup vanity & a spacious walk-in closet! Just off the living space is your screened in balcony, perfect to wind down after a busy day! Enjoy these cost savings recent updates include a NEW AC (2022), a 40 gallon commercial grade hot water heater (2019), and NEW ROOF (2022). Come see this home in Mirasol at Coconut Point & begin enjoying resort style living today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roxanne Jeske

John R Wood Properties Listed on: 06/29/2023

John R Wood Properties

Co-Listed By

Sean Heenan

John R Wood Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Cyndi Myers

Coldwell Banker Res Referral License #NAPLES-082424316

Coldwell Banker Res Referral

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,904

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

HOA Fees

  • $565 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Carriage House
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 4 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • School Choice Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-47-25-E2-48001.0201
  • $700 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • 6 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,904

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,360 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$565 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: MIRASOL AT COCONUT POINT DESC IN INST#2012000094768 BLDG 1 UNIT 201
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.398558$-81.804546$217.89$13.33$1.00$S8FXuTwwgSYSX46kjdE1CQ
  • Building Design: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Building Description: Carriage/Coach, End-Unit
  • Storm Protection: Shutters - Manual
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Directions: From Tamiami Trail N, Turn right onto Pelican Colony Blvd, Right onto Alamanda Drive, Left onto Alamanda Drive, Right onto Alamanda Drive, and destination is on your right.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Partially Furnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 4
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 297.74
  • Total Floors: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Balcony
  • Estimated Living Area: 1152
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Upstairs
  • Bedrooms: 2 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Family Dining, Living Dining, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Floor Plan: Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Fire Sprinkler, Internet Available, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings
  • Kitchen: Island, Walk-In Pantry
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Shower Only

• Irrigation: Assessment Paid, Central
  • Road: Cul-De-Sac, Paved Road, Private Road
  • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
  • Exterior Features: Privacy Wall
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Driveway Paved, Paved Parking

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric

• Mandatory HOA: Yes
  • Restrictions: Deeded, Limited Number Vehicles, No Commercial, No RV
  • Sub Condo Name: MIRASOL AT COCONUT POINT
  • Condo Fees: 1694
  • Condo Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Association Fee Incl, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Security, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Water
  • Development Name: MIRASOL AT COCONUT POINT

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: Limits
  • Pets Limit Max Number: 2
  • Development: Mirasol At Coconut Point
  • Amenities: BBQ - Picnic, Billiards, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Room, Community Spa/Hot tub, Exercise Room, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Gated
  • Units In Building: 6
  • Total Number of Units: 200

Fee Information

  • Application Fee: 150.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: School Choice
  • High School: School Choice
  • Middle School: School Choice

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: Yes
  • Section: 9
  • Total Area: 1152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Rear Exposure: South
  • Lot Description: Zero Lot Line
  • Parcel Number: 09-47-25-E2-48001.0201

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 4
  • Min Days Of Lease: 90

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: City And County
  • Taxes: 1903.69
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2023
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Nelly M Odenwaelder Living Trust and Benson Michele O
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$343,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-9.74%
Views
147
Current Estimated Value
$335,362

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,638
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.87%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,244
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,118

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Odenwaelder Nelly M
Bought by
Nelly M Odenwaelder Living Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brainerd Alexander Mathew $343,000 Lyons Title & Trust
Nelly M Odenwaelder Living Trust -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brainerd Alexander Mathew $195,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Sold $343,000 -4.7% $298 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Price Changed $360,000 -5.3% $313 / Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 For Sale $380,000 -- $330 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,317 $253,313 -- $253,313
2024 $3,800 $290,648 -- $290,648
2023 $1,777 $174,177 $0 $0
2022 $1,904 $173,958 $0 $0
2021 $1,904 $175,223 $0 $175,223
2020 $1,921 $166,559 $0 $0
2019 $1,884 $162,814 $0 $0
2018 $1,878 $159,778 $0 $0
2017 $1,883 $156,492 $0 $0
2016 $1,875 $167,138 $0 $167,138
2015 $1,916 $179,900 $0 $179,900

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 223047695

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 09-47-25-E2-48001.0201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.