NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $396,440 - $406,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
9.74 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2021

Last sale price $352,500 $313 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,497 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Territorial View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Garage

About This Home

As of July 2021

Highly Desirable Top Floor End Unit Is Tucked in A Quiet Corner of Beautiful West Bay at The Lakes. Spacious, Light & Bright 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit. Open Floor Plan, High Ceilings, Large Kitchen With Lots Of Counter Space & Cabinetry. All The Appliances Stay For New Buyer. New Refrigerator With Filtered Water & Ice in the Door. New Dishwasher. Large Master Suite With Walk-In Closet & 4 Pc Master Bath. Living Room With High Ceilings & Wood Burning Fireplace & Open To Dining Room. This Unit has an Attached Garage W/Extra Storage. New Karastan Carpet, Newer Interior Paint. This is conveniently located to All Amenities, I-5, Riverbend Golf Course, Kent Station, Showare Center, Hogan Park, Restaurants & Shopping. Don't Miss This Opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Haley

Windermere RE West Campus Inc License #2912 Listed on: 06/24/2021

Windermere RE West Campus Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Thorne

Coldwell Banker Bain License #2260

Coldwell Banker Bain

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1796570

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9.74

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9263700080

Community Details

Overview

  • 6 Units
  • The Lakes Community

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Style: 31 - Condo (2 Levels)
  • Architecture: Craftsman
  • Unit Floor Number: 2
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Bamboo/Cork, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliance Hookups: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, Ice Maker, Washer
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 2.00
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Dining Room: Upper
  • Living Room: Upper
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Upper
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1125
  • Window Coverings: Blinds & Shades

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl, Stone, Wood Products

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Numberof Units in Building: 6
  • Numberof Units In Complex: 150
  • HOA Fees: 271
  • Community Name: The Lakes
  • Project: West Bay @ The Lakes
  • Cats And Dogs: Cats Only, Dogs Only, Subj To Restrictions
  • Manager Contact Information: MacPhersons Property Management (425) 747-5900
  • Association Contact: Teresa May (425) 747-5900
  • Common Property Features: Cable Tv, Club House, Exercise Room, Fire Sprinklers, High Speed Int Avail, Hot Tub, Outside Entry, Sauna, Trails
  • Home Owner Dues Included: Earthquake Ins., Water/Sewer, Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Service
  • Unit Features: Balcony/Deck/Patio, End Unit, Insulated Windows, Master Bath, Top Floor, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • School District: KNT

Lot Info

  • Lot Details: Corner Lot, Paved Street
  • Parcel Number: 9263700080

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3333

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Bolen Ryan E and Bolen Joella N
Bought by
Thompson Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
$405,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,496
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,114

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Morton Wendy M and Estate Of Eugene Morton
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$352,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.76%
Original Mortgage
$360,607
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Chang Allen H and Soedachang Yoshimi
Bought by
Morton Eugene R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
3.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Morton Wendy M
Bought by
Morton Eugene R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
3.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Roach James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Chang Allen H
Bought by
Chang Allen H and Soedachang Yoshimi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,800
Interest Rate
4.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Neil Joseph and Chen Suying Sue
Bought by
Gaspar Romeo C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,760
Interest Rate
6.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2006
Sold by
Chang Yoshimi Soeda
Bought by
Chang Allen H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Knapp Sheryl L
Bought by
Chang Allen H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Trammel Jeffrey and Trammel Rebecca
Bought by
Knapp Sheryl L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,650
Interest Rate
6.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
West Bay Llc
Bought by
Trammel Jeffrey and Trammel Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
8.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Joseph J $420,000 None Listed On Document
Bolen Ryan E $352,500 Cw Title
Morton Eugene R $136,000 Fidelity Natio
Morton Eugene R -- Fidelity Natio
Roach James $80,000 Stewart Title
Chang Allen H -- Northpoint Escrow & Title Ll
Gaspar Romeo C $254,000 Fidelity Natio
Chang Allen H -- Fidelity Natio
Chang Allen H $220,000 Fidelity Natio
Knapp Sheryl L -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Knapp Sheryl L $124,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Trammel Jeffrey $104,990 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Joseph J $330,000
Previous Owner Bolen Ryan E $360,607
Previous Owner Morton Eugene R $129,200
Previous Owner Roach James $60,000
Previous Owner Chang Allen H $162,800
Previous Owner Gaspar Romeo C $238,760
Previous Owner Chang Allen H $44,000
Previous Owner Chang Allen H $176,000
Previous Owner Chang Allen H $176,000
Previous Owner Knapp Sheryl L $118,650
Previous Owner Trammel Jeffrey $101,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Sold $352,500 +0.7% $313 / Sq Ft
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,982 $386,000 $28,000 $358,000
2023 $4,209 $394,000 $26,600 $367,400
2022 $3,375 $343,000 $26,600 $316,400
2021 $3,333 $282,000 $25,300 $256,700
2020 $3,248 $266,000 $25,300 $240,700
2018 $3,066 $238,000 $21,300 $216,700
2017 $2,560 $232,000 $21,300 $210,700
2016 $2,066 $196,000 $21,300 $174,700
2015 $1,881 $148,000 $21,300 $126,700
2014 -- $131,000 $21,300 $109,700
2013 -- $102,000 $22,400 $79,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1796570

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 926370-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.