23422 Calvin St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $177,410 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23422 Calvin St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $201,103, approximately $192 per square foot. 23422 Calvin St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Maletta Roland J and Maletta Patricia A
Bought by
Maletta Roland J and Maletta Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Maletta Roland J and Maletta Patricia A
Bought by
Maletta Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maletta Roland J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maletta Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $202,157 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $856 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,580 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,580 | $36,100 | $10,400 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map