Estimated Value: $164,622 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23422 N Mohawk Dr, Cuba, IL 61427 and is currently estimated at $213,406, approximately $118 per square foot. 23422 N Mohawk Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Gorsuch Brian L
Bought by
Wade Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$78,050
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,356
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Frank | $123,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Frank | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,219 | $42,090 | $6,040 | $36,050 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $40,280 | $5,780 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $40,280 | $5,780 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $39,630 | $5,780 | $33,850 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $38,310 | $5,590 | $32,720 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $38,920 | $5,680 | $33,240 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $38,170 | $5,570 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $38,170 | $5,570 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $36,860 | $5,380 | $31,480 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $36,860 | $5,380 | $31,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,920 | $5,240 | $30,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,040 | $5,110 | $29,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map