NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23424 S Colonial Ct Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $374,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
1,886 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2022

Last sale price $289,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,481 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Ground Level Unit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2022

** LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION - ON A PRIVATE COURT ** Welcome home to this Well Built & Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath colonial with Attached 2 Car Garage, Large Remodeled Kitchen with Granite Counters, Cabinets w/Pull-Outs, HW Floors, Recessed & Undermount Lighting,& Eating Area, Formal Dining Room with Refinished HW Floors, Family Room with Gas Fireplace w/Remote, Large Living Room with Refinished HW Floors, Master Bedroom Suite with Remodeled Full Bath (2017), 2nd Large Ceramic Tiled Bath with Double Sinks, Remodeled Half Bath, Hardwood Floors in Bedrooms & Hall, Finished Basement with 1/2 Bath, Rec Area, & Plenty of Storage, Gorgeous Landscaped Yard with Lovely Patio, Large Covered Front Porch, Trane C/A (2011), HWT (2015), Andersen Door Wall, Vinyl Windows, ETC ** Close to shopping, restaurants, waterfront parks, the Ford Estate, expressway, etc.** Appliances & One Year Home Warranty Plan Included ** Original Owners - extremely clean & well cared for home. **

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Pyne

RE/MAX First License #6501278180 Listed on: 08/16/2022

RE/MAX First

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Scavone

License #6502130543

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,886 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000914353800100000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,537

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Warranty: Yes
  • Year Built: 1966
  • State Equalized Value: 122900.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Circuit Breakers
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.20
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1886

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Construction Features: Platted Sub.
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Porch Type: Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x100
  • Parcel Number: 00000914353800100000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3431.3600
  • Tax Amount Winter: 106.4700
  • Total Tax: 3537.0000
  • Taxable Value: 70971.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: South Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2022
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-6.74%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$357,835

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,835
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Rembeiski Geraldine Joyce and Rembeiski Stanley

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Sherry Anne $289,000 Visionary Title
Hulway Lynn -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Sold $289,000 -6.7% $153 / Sq Ft
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2022 08/16/22 For Sale $309,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,875 $144,600 $0 $0
2024 $69 $144,200 $0 $0
2023 $6,533 $131,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,540 $122,900 $0 $0
2021 $3,706 $122,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,616 $121,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,552 $106,300 $0 $0
2018 $3,500 $92,900 $0 $0
2017 $3,377 $92,400 $9,600 $82,800
2016 $3,135 $92,400 $0 $0
2015 $3,082 $74,500 $0 $0
2013 -- $62,700 $0 $0
2012 -- $68,100 $10,000 $58,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20221031078

Realcomp

APN: 09-14-35-380-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.