2343 Downing St Denver, CO 80205
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,951 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2343 Downing St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $438,988, approximately $468 per square foot. 2343 Downing St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Jensen Stacy Lynanne
Bought by
Rocha Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,594
Outstanding Balance
$376,499
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Mills Carol L
Bought by
Jensen Stacy Lynanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,457
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Gaetani Carl F and Gaetani Linda A
Bought by
Mills Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,374
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Ricardo | $426,317 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jensen Stacy Lynanne | $137,000 | -- | |
| Mills Carol L | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Ricardo | $418,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Stacy Lynanne | $132,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Carol L | $81,374 | |
| Closed | Jensen Stacy Lynanne | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $30,600 | $8,690 | $8,690 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $29,220 | $4,570 | $24,650 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $29,220 | $4,570 | $24,650 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $26,220 | $7,340 | $18,880 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $26,970 | $7,550 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $26,230 | $6,920 | $19,310 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $26,230 | $6,920 | $19,310 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $21,270 | $6,340 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $21,270 | $6,340 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $15,750 | $3,853 | $11,897 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $15,750 | $3,853 | $11,897 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $12,690 | $3,797 | $8,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map